YSRCP
Assembly Loksabha
152 / 175 22 / 25
Constituency Candidate No of Votes Margin Status
Palasa Seediri Appalaraju 76,603 16,247
Pathapatnam Reddy Shanthi 76,941 15,551
Srikakulam Dharmana Prasadarao 84,084 5,777
Amadalavalasa Tammineni Sitaram 77,897 13,991
Etcherla Gorle Kiran Kumar 99,672 18,711
Narasannapeta Dharmana Krishna Das 85,622 19,025
Rajam Kambala Jogulu 83,561 16,848
Palakonda V. Kalavathi 72,054 17,980
Kurupam Pamula Pushpa Srivani 74,527 26,602
Parvathipuram A. Jogarao 75,304 24,199
Salur Peedika Rajanna Dora 78,430 20,029
Bobbili SVC Appala Naidu 84,955 8,352
Cheepurupalli Botsa Satyanarayana 89,262 26,498
Gajapathinagaram Botsa Appala Narsaiah 93,270 27,011
Nellimarla B Appalanaidu 94,258 28,051
Vizianagaram Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy 78,849 6,417
Srungavarapukota K. Srinivas 91,451 11,365
Bhimli Avanthi Srinivas 101,629 9,712
Gajuwaka Tippala Nagi Reddy 75,292 16,753
Chodavaram Karanam Dharmasri 94,215 27,637
Madugula B. Muthyala Naidu 78,830 16,392
Araku Valley Chetty Falguna 53,101 33,172
Paderu Bhagaya Lakshmi 71,153 42,804
Anakapalle Gudivada Amarnath 73,207 8,169
Pendurthi Annamreddy Adeepraj 99,759 28,860
Elamanchili UV Ramana Murthy Raju 71,934 4,146
Payakaraopet Golla Babu Rao 98,745 31,189
Narsipatnam P. Uma Shankar Ganesh 93,818 23,366
Tuni Dadisetty Rama Lingeswara Rao 92,459 24,016
Prathipadu Parvatha Poorna Chandra Prasad 92,508 7,398
Pithapuram Shedyam Dorababu 83,459 14,992
Kakinada Rural Kurasala Kanna Babu 74,068 8,789
Anaparthi S. Suryanarayana Reddy 111,771 55,207
Kakinada City Dwarampudi Chandrasekhar Reddy 73,890 14,111
Ramachandrapuram Chelluboina Venu Gopala Krishna 75,365 5,168
Mummidivaram Venkata Sathish Kumar 78,522 5,547
Amalapuram P. Vishwaroop 72,003 25,654
Gannavaram Chittibabu Kondeti 67,373 22,207
Kothapeta Chirla Jaggireddy 82,645 4,038
Rajanagaram Jakkampudi Raja 90,680 31,772
Jaggampeta Jyothula Chanti Babu 93,496 23,365
Rampachodavaram Nagulapalli Dhana Lakshmi 98,318 39,106
Kovvur Taneti Vanitha 79,892 25,248
Nidadavole G. Srinivasa Naidu 81,001 21,688
Achanta Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju 66,494 12,886
Narasapuram Mudunuri Prasada Raju 55,556 6,436
Bhimavaram Grandhi Srinivas 70,642 8,357
Tanuku Venkata Nageswararao 75,975 2,195
Tadepalligudem Kottu Satyanarayana 70,741 16,466
Unguturu Puppala Srinivasa Rao 94,621 33,153
Denduluru Kotaru Abbaiah choudary 96,142 17,459
Eluru Krishna Srinivasulu 72,247 4,072
Gopalapuram Talari Venkatrao 111,785 37,461
Polavaram Tellam Balaraju 110,523 42,070
Chintalapudi VR Eliza 115,755 36,175
Tiruvuru Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi 89,118 10,835
Nuzvid Meda Venkata Pratap Apparao 101,950 16,210
Gudivada Kodali Venkateswara Rao (Nani) 89,833 19,479
Kaikalur Dulam Nageswara Rao 82,128 9,357
Pedana Jogi Ramesh 61,920 7,839
Machilipatnam Perni Venkataramaiah 66,141 5,851
Avanigadda Simhadri Ramesh Babu 78,447 20,725
Pamarru Kailae Anil Kumar 88,547 30,873
Penamaluru Kolusu Parthasarathy 101,485 11,317
Vijayawada West Vellampalli Srinivas 58,435 7,671
Vijayawada Central Malladi Vishnu 70,721 25
Mylavaram Vasantha Krishna Prasad 114,940 12,653
Nandigama Dr Mondithoka Jagan Mohan Rao 87,493 10,881
Jaggayyapeta Samineni Udayabhanu 87,965 4,778
Pedakurapadu Namburi Shankara Rao 99,577 14,104
Tadikonda Undavalli Sridevi 86,848 4,433
Mangalagiri Alla Rama krishna Reddy 108,464 5,337
Ponnur Kilari Rosaiah 87,570 1,112
Vemuru Meruga Nagarjuna 81,671 9,999
Tenali Annabattuni Siva Kumar 94,495 17,649
Bapatla Kona Raghupathi 79,836 15,199
Prathipadu SC Mekathoti Sucharitha 92,508 7,398
Guntur East Shaik Mohammed Mustafa 77,047 22,091
Chilakaluripet Vidadala Rajani 94,430 8,301
Narasaraopet Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy 100,994 32,277
Sattenapalli Ambati Rambabu 105,063 20,876
Vinukonda Bolla Brahma Naidu 120,703 28,628
Gurazala kasu Mahesh Reddy 117,204 28,613
Macherla Pinnelli Rama Krishna Reddy 110,406 21,918
Yerragondapalem Dr Adimulapu Suresh 98,391 31,096
Darsi Maddisetti Venu Gopal 110,895 38,653
Santhanuthalapadu TJR Sudhakar Babu 88,384 8,992
Ongole Balineni Srinivasa Reddy 99,069 21,507
Kandukur Manugunta Maheedhar Reddy 100,131 14,637
Markapuram KP Nagarjuna Reddy 91,514 18,453
Giddalur Anna Venkata Rambabu 129,688 78,478
Kanigiri Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav 111,553 40,668
Kavali Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy 95,828 14,117
Atmakur Mekapati Goutham Kumar Reddy 92,758 22,276
Kovur N Prasanna Kumar Reddy 116,239 39,891
Nellore City Poluboina Anil Kumar Yadav 75,040 1,988
Nellore Rural Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy 85,724 20,776
Gudur Vara Prasad 109,759 45,458
Sarvepalli Kakani Govardhan Reddy 97,272 13,973
Sullurpeta Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah 119,627 61,292
Venkatagiri Anam Rama Narayana Reddy 109,204 38,720
Udayagiri Mekapati Chandrasekhar Reddy 106,487 36,528
Badvel G. Venkata Subbaiah 95,482 44,734
Rajampet Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy 95,266 35,272
Kadapa Shaik Amjad Basha 104,822 54,794
Kodur Koramutla Srinivasulu 78,312 34,879
Rayachoti Gadikota Srikanth Reddy 98,990 32,862
Pulivendula YS Jagan Mohan Reddy 132,356 90,110
Kamalapuram P Ravindranath Reddy 88,482 27,333
Jammalamadugu M. Sudheer Reddy 125,005 51,641
Proddatur Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy 107,941 43,148
Mydukur Settipalli Raghurami Reddy 94,849 29,344
Allagadda Gangula Beejendra Reddy 105,905 35,613
Srisailam Shilpa Chakrapani Reddy 92,236 38,698
Nandikotkur Arthur 102,565 40,610
Kurnool Abdul Hafeez Khan 72,819 5,353
Panyam Katasani Ram Bhupal Reddy 122,476 43,857
Nandyal Shilpa Ravi Chandra Reddy 108,868 34,560
Banaganapalle Katasani Rami Reddy 99,998 13,384
Dhone Buggana Rajendranath Reddy 100,845 35,516
Pattikonda Kangati Sri Devi 100,981 42,065
Kodumur Dr. Sudhakar Babu 95,037 36,045
Yemmiganur K. Chenna Kesava Reddy 96,498 25,610
Mantralayam Y. Bala Nagi Reddy 86,896 23,879
Adoni Y. Sai Prasad Reddy 74,109 12,319
Alur Gummanuru Jayaram 107,101 39,896
Rayadurg Kapu Ramachandra Reddy 109,043 14,049
Guntakal Y. Venkatarami Reddy 105,828 47,930
Tadipatri Kethireddy Pedda Reddy 92,911 7,511
Singanamala Jonnalagadda Padmavathi 118,044 46,242
Anantapur Urban Anantha Venkatarami Reddy 88,704 28,698
Kalyandurg KV Ushasri Charan 88,051 19,896
Raptadu Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy 111,201 25,575
Madakasira M. Thippeswamy 88,527 13,136
Penukonda M. Shankar Narayana 96,607 15,058
Puttaparthi Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy 97,234 31,255
Dharmavaram Kethireddy Venkatarami Reddy 106,024 15,286
Kadiri Dr PV Siddha Reddy 102,432 27,243
Thamballapalle Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy 105,444 46,938
Pileru Chintala Ramachandra Reddy 87,300 7,874
Madanapalle Nawaz Basha 92,066 29,648
Punganur Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy 107,431 43,555
Chandragiri Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy 127,790 41,755
Tirupati Bhumana Karunakar Reddy 80,544 708
Srikalahasti Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy 109,541 38,141
Satyaveedu K. Aadi Moolam 103,941 44,744
Nagari Rk Roja 80,333 2,708
Gangadhara Nellore K. Narayana Swamy 103,038 45,594
Chittoor Arani Sreenivasulu 91,206 39,968
Puthalapattu MS Babu 103,265 29,163
Palamaner N. Venkataiah Goud 119,241 31,616


Lok Sabha
Constituency Candidate No of Votes Margin Status
Kadapa YS Avinash Reddy 783,799 380,976
Rajampet Peddireddy Midhun Reddy 702,211 268,284
Chittoor Nallkondagari Reddappa 686,792 137,271
Kakinada Vanga Geetha 537,630 25,738
Hindupur Gorantla Madhav 706,602 140,748
Anantapur Talari Rangaiah 695,208 141,428
Kurnool Dr Sanjeev Kumar 602,554 148,889
Nandyal Pocha Brahmananda Reddy 720,888 250,119
Nellore Adala Prabhakar Reddy 683,830 148,571
Ongole Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy 729,344 213,057
Bapatla SC Nandigam Suresh 598,257 16,065
Narasaraopet Lavu Sri KrishnaDevaRayulu 745,089 153,978
Machilipatnam Vallabhaneni Balasouri 571,436 60,141
Narasapuram Raghurama Krishnam Raju 447,594 31,909
Rajahmundry Margani Bharat 582,024 121,634
Amalapuram SC Chinta Anuradha 485,313 39,966
Eluru Kotagiri Sridhar 676,809 165,925
Araku Valley Goddeti Madhavi 562,190 224,089
Visakhapatnam MVV Satyanarayana 436,906 4,414
Tirupati Balli Durga Prasad 722,877 228,376
Anakapalli Venkata Satyavathi 586,226 89,192
Vizianagaram Bellani Chandrasekhar 578,418 48,036

AP Assembly( 175 / 175 )

Party Lead Won + / -
  YSRCP 0 151 + 84
  TDP 0 23 - 79
  JSP 0 1 + 1
  Others 0 0

AP Lok Sabha( 25 / 25 )

Party Lead Won + / -
  YSRCP 0 22 + 14
  TDP 0 3 - 12
  JSP 0 0
  Others 0 0 - 2

TS Lok Sabha( 17 / 17 )

Party Lead Won + / -
  TRS 0 9 - 2
  Congress 0 3 + 1
  BJP 0 4 + 3
  Others 0 1

Lok Sabha Results( 542 / 542 )

Party Lead Won
  BJP 0 303
  Congress 0 52
  BSP 0 10
  SP 0 5
  TMC 0 22
  DMK 0 23
  YSRCP 0 22
  TRS 0 9
  NCP 0 5
  Others 0 24
  AIADMK 0 1
  JDU 0 16
  JDS 0 1
  BJD 0 12
  RJD 0 0
  TDP 0 3
  CPI 0 2
  CPI (M) 0 3
  Shiv Sena 0 18
  AAP 0 1
  AD (S) 0 2
  LJP 0 6
  SAD 0 2